Watersprite Film Festival 2021
Proudly supported by
Speakers
Executive Producer
Director
Co-Founder & Executive Producer - Just So
Documentary Filmmaker/Co-Founder - True Vision Productions
Director
Producer/Writer/Actor
Producer
Producer
Script Editor/Literary Consultant
Director
Programmer - Women X Film Festival
Director/Writer/Cinematographer
Creative Director, Factual Programmes - Nevision Ltd
Actor/Producer/Co-Founder TriForce Creative Network
Writer
Film Critic
Film Critic
Content Partnerships - Viveport HTC
Make-up & Hair Designer
Costume Designer
Production Designer
Festival Director - Sheffield Doc/Fest
Producer
Washington Producer - ITV News
Journalist
BBC Radio & TV Presenter
Co Artistic Director - idontloveyouanymore
Founder - The British Blacklist
360VR Filmmaker / Co-Founder CreatorUp
Documentary Filmmaker
Actress
Watersprite Film Festival - Head of Partnerships
Watersprite Film Festival - Events
Watersprite Film Festival - Head of Events
Watersprite Film Festival Director
Producer
Wildlife Photographer & Filmmaker
Wildlife Documentary Cameraman, DOP and Producer
Agent & Producer - HLA Agency
Assistant Producer and Social Media Manager - HLA Agency
Blister Collective - Communications & Marketing
President - Cambridge Footlights
Project Manager - Torino Film Lab
Managing Partner - Malao
Director - Limbo
Producer - Limbo
*
Writer & Director
Watersprite Film Festival - Head of Awards
Development Executive
Film Curator, Programmer & Festival Consultant
Booths
ÃH
LGBTQI+ Mentorship Nominee
Bear With Me
Animation Nominee
Between Mountains and Mermaids
Documentary Nominee
Damsel in the Tower
Performance Nominee
DRIVEN
Documentary and Editing Nominee
Exist!
Production Design Nominee
Go for Alayna
Women's Mentorship Nominee
Gravedad
Animation Nominee
HARD TIMES
Creativity in Crisis Award
Howling
Filmmakers of Colour Mentorship Nominee
I was still there when you left me
Social Impact, Cinematography, and Editing Nominee
I Will Not Be The Life Of My Memory
Women's Mentorship Nominee
If You Only Knew
Fiction Nominee
La Ruta
Original Film Music Nominee
Les rois de la jungle
Performance Nominee
Little L.A
LGBTQI+ Mentorship Nominee
Lumbalú; Agony
Filmmakers of Colour Mentorship Nominee
Macchiato
Screenplay Nominee
Marea
Cinematography Nominee
Memory Play
LGBTQI+ Mentorship Nominee
Meow or Never
Original Film Music, Production Design, and Sound Design Nominee
MUHA
Screenplay Nominee
O Black Hole!
Animation, Directing, Production Design, Original Film Music, and Sound Design Nominee
Ojumo Ti Mo
Documentary Nominee
Selahy
Social Impact and Performance Nominee
Send Me an Angel
Screenplay Nominee
Shoal
Cinematography, Editing, and Sound Design Nominee
Sight Reading
Filmmakers of Colour Mentorship Nominee
Stork
Production Design Nominee
Tenant
Animation and Original Film Music Nominee
The Best Orchestra in the World
Fiction, Directing, and Sound Design Nominee
The Clam
Women's Mentorship Nominee
The Dragon With Two Heads
Fiction, Social Impact, Directing, and Editing Nominee
The Golden Buttons
Documentary Nominee
THE PASSING
Filmmakers of Colour Mentorship Nominee
The Transience of Bernd Hasselhuhn
Cinematography Nominee
This is not a suitcase (Ceci n'est pas une valise)
Directing Nominee
Walking at Knight
Women's Mentorship Nominee
WELCOME BACK
Fiction, Social Impact, Screenplay, and Performance Nominee
Who Murdered the Maid?
LGBTQI+ Mentorship Nominee
104 Films BFI Film Academy Showcase
104 Films BFI Film Academy Showcase 2021